BEST FRANCE VISA APPOINTMENT BOOKING SERVICES IN UK

Business Visa

Eligibility Criteria for Business Visa

1. Passport:

Candidate must have a valid passport with 2 blank pages.

Ensure that the passport does not expire within 3 months of expected return.

Candidate must append a UK residency permit or a new biometric card along with the passport.

If the current passport is condense with stamps, candidate must provide both old and new passport.

2. Photograph:

Candidate must possess 2 passport size colored photographs with white background.

Photographs should be 45mm*35mm and not older than a month.

Kindly ensure that the photograph is taken without any accessories or head gear.

3. Application Form:

Candidate must carry the visa application form which is an important document at the time of appointment.

Ensure that column number 37 is correctly filled by the candidate himself or a guardian along with their signature.

4. Covering Letter:

Candidate must provide a covering letter from company that states name and designation of the applicant.

The letter must also provide a brief of the candidate’s tentative itinerary.

The letter shall state complete company information (Company name, address, contact details and mail id).

The document shall be duly signed by the manager or executive.

5. Invitation Letter

Invitation letter is an important document that shall be carried at the time of appointment.

The invitation letter must be provided by registered French company.

6. Financial Documents:

Bank statement of at least 6 months is to be provided by the candidate as financial proof.

Candidate must provide original bank statement at the appointment as financial proof which shall state the applicant’s name, address and bank balance.

Bank statement shall confirm that account contains at least £55.00 per person per day.

In case, bank statement cannot be obtained, a EURO traveler shall be obtained.

The Euro traveler must confirm a balance of £60.00 per person per day for the intended stay.

7. Travel Documents:

Candidate must show valid tickets at the appointment which mention the tentative modes of travel like flight, bus, train and so on.

For car travel, candidate must provide their registration certificate, car insurance, driving license, MOT and ferry tickets.

If the candidate does not drive then same documents of the intended driver shall be provided.

8. Travel Insurance:

Candidate must possess a travel insurance document that has the period of stay mentioned in France/Schengen.

The document must be backed by a confirmation by bank.

If the insurance is obtained from post office then the original receipt shall be appended with the policy brochure.

8. Accommodation:

Candidate must carry their accommodation confirmation in France which states the name of applicant, stay period, hotel address and contact details.

In case of sponsored accommodation by a French resident, then the original “attestation accursed” shall be provided.

The same document shall also be provided by the local town hall or police station of France.


Apply Now

Call Back Request